Edinburgh Airport

Edinburgh Airport transfers from West Yorkshire with Eazie Cars. Pre-booked private hire, not a street taxi.

Kirklees licensed operator Flight tracking included Fixed price before you travel

One way from Batley: from £405Economy. Comfort and MPV on booking. Live Control fare.

About Edinburgh Airport

Long-distance pre-booked transfers to Edinburgh Airport from Yorkshire

Edinburgh Airport (EDI) is Scotland's busiest airport, serving millions of passengers annually with flights worldwide. Our long-distance private hire service provides comfortable, reliable transfers from across Yorkshire directly to Edinburgh Airport.

All services are strictly pre-booked private hire and fully licensed — we do not operate as a street taxi service. Ideal for passengers preferring a door-to-terminal service without the stress of train connections or parking charges.

We provide long-distance pre-booked private hire from towns across West and South Yorkshire directly to Edinburgh Airport, with fixed pricing and professional drivers.

Professional, reliable transfers at fixed prices. No hidden fees, no surge pricing – just exceptional service from West Yorkshire's trusted private hire company.

Edinburgh Airport is in UK airports, United Kingdom. Pre-booked private hire only.

Frequently asked questions

  • Do you wait at Edinburgh Airport?

    Inbound jobs are flight-monitored. We wait in the PHV area after landing.

Related

Book your Edinburgh Airport transfer

Pre-booked private hire. Fares from the Control card.

BOOK NOW
BookCallWhatsApp